Skip to search box Skip to main content

Click the links below for information from Suffolk County on the current pandemic

Text Only Version

2021 General - Candidate List

Candidate List for HTML
Justice of the Supreme Court, 10th Judicial District - Elect 8
Timothy S Driscoll Democratic, Republican, Conservative
Susan B Heckman Democratic, Republican, Conservative
Vito M DeStefano Democratic, Republican, Conservative
Christopher Modelewski Democratic, Republican, Conservative
Conrad D Singer Democratic, Republican, Conservative
Danielle M Peterson Democratic, Republican, Conservative
Eileen Daly Sapraicone Democratic, Republican, Conservative
Elizabeth Fox-McDonough Democratic, Republican, Conservative
County Court Judge - Elect 1
Steven A Pilewski Democratic, Republican, Conservative
Family Court Judge - Elect 2
Mary E Porter Democratic, Republican, Conservative
Alfred C Graf Republican, Conservative
District Attorney - Elect 1
Timothy D Sini Democratic, Keep Crime Low
Raymond A Tierney Republican, Conservative
Sheriff - Elect 1
Errol D Toulon Jr Democratic, Conservative
William Amato Republican
County Legislator, 1st Legislative District - Elect 1
Albert J Krupski Jr Democratic, Conservative
Remy Bell Republican
County Legislator, 2nd Legislative District - Elect 1
Bridget M Fleming Democratic, Working Families
Robert J Carpenter III Republican, Conservative
County Legislator, 3rd Legislative District - Elect 1
Kate M Browning Democratic
James F Mazzarella Republican, Conservative
County Legislator, 4th Legislative District - Elect 1
Dawn Marie Sharrock Democratic
Nicholas J Caracappa Republican, Conservative
County Legislator, 5th Legislative District - Elect 1
Kara Hahn Democratic, Working Families
Salvatore SB Isabella Republican, Conservative
County Legislator, 6th Legislative District - Elect 1
Sarah S Anker Democratic, Working Families
Brendan R Sweeney Republican
Anthony D De Simone Conservative
County Legislator, 7th Legislative District - Elect 1
Robert T Calarco Democratic, Working Families
Dominick S Thorne Republican, Conservative
County Legislator, 8th Legislative District - Elect 1
Peter A Russo Democratic
Anthony A Piccirillo Republican, Conservative
County Legislator, 9th Legislative District - Elect 1
Samuel J Gonzalez Democratic, Working Families
Maxima Castro Republican, Conservative
County Legislator, 10th Legislative District - Elect 1
Carla Simpson Democratic, Working Families
Patricia Bergin Weichbrodt Republican, Conservative
County Legislator, 11th Legislative District - Elect 1
Astrid Fidelia Democratic
Steven J Flotteron Republican, Conservative
County Legislator, 12th Legislative District - Elect 1
Michael G Siderakis Democratic
Leslie A Kennedy Republican, Conservative
County Legislator, 13th Legislative District - Elect 1
Kevin M Mulholland Democratic
Robert Trotta Republican
Michael J Simonelli Conservative
County Legislator, 14th Legislative District - Elect 1
Nancy R Delaney Democratic
Kevin J Mc Caffrey Republican, Conservative
County Legislator, 15th Legislative District - Elect 1
Jason A Richberg Democratic, Working Families
Jarod B Morris Republican, Conservative
County Legislator, 16th Legislative District - Elect 1
Susan A Berland Democratic, Working Families
Manuel Esteban Sr Republican, Conservative
County Legislator, 17th Legislative District - Elect 1
Thomas P Donnelly Democratic, Conservative
Stephen C Becker Republican
County Legislator, 18th Legislative District - Elect 1
Mark A Cuthbertson Democratic, Working Families
Stephanie L Bontempi Republican, Conservative
District Court Judge, 2nd District, Town of Babylon - Elect 1
F Scott Carrigan Democratic, Conservative
Carl J Copertino Republican
Supervisor, Town of Babylon - Elect 1
Rich Schaffer Democratic, Conservative
Dan Martin Republican
Town Clerk, Town of Babylon - Elect 1
Geraldine L Compitello Democratic, Conservative
Catherine J Corella Republican
Councilman, Town of Babylon - Elect 2
Tony Martinez Democratic, Conservative
Anthony N Manetta Democratic, Republican, Conservative
Kevin V Sabella Sr Republican
District Court Judge, 6th District, Town of Brookhaven - Elect 2
Stephen L Ukeiley Democratic, Republican, Conservative
Karen M Wilutis Democratic, Republican, Conservative
Town Clerk, Town of Brookhaven - Elect 1
Ira P Costell Democratic
Donna Lent Republican, Conservative
Supervisor, Town of East Hampton - Elect 1
Peter K Van Scoyoc Democratic, Working Families
Kenneth I Walles Republican, Conservative
Jeffrey Bragman Independence
Town Clerk, Town of East Hampton - Elect 1
Carole A Brennan Democratic, Republican, Conservative
Superintendent of Highways, Town of East Hampton - Elect 1
Stephen K Lynch Democratic, Independence
Town Justice, Town of East Hampton - Elect 1
Steven Tekulsky Democratic, Republican, Conservative, Working Families
Councilman, Town of East Hampton - Elect 2
Kathee Burke-Gonzalez Democratic, Working Families
Cate Rogers Democratic, Working Families
George B Aman Republican, Conservative
Joseph B Karpinski Republican, Conservative
John P Whelan Independence
Assessor, Town of East Hampton - Elect 1
Eugene De Pasquale Democratic, Republican, Conservative
Trustee, Town of East Hampton - Elect 9
William F Taylor Democratic, Working Families
John M Aldred Democratic
Susan F Mc Graw-Keber Democratic, Working Families
David J Cataletto Democratic, Working Families
Michael L Martinsen Democratic
Timothy A Garneau Democratic, Working Families
Francis J Bock Democratic
Benjamin P Dollinger Democratic
James C Grimes Democratic, Republican, Conservative
Reginald W Cornelia Republican, Conservative
Lona Rubenstein Republican, Conservative
Alfred P Schaffer Republican
Deborah Ann Schwartz Republican
David H Talmage Republican
Manuel Vilar Jr Republican
Willy J Wolter Republican, Conservative
Richard P Drew II Working Families, Independence
Supervisor, Town of Huntington - Elect 1
Rebecca L Sanin Democratic, Working Families
Edmund J Smyth Republican, Conservative
Eugene Cook Stop LIPA
Superintendent of Highways, Town of Huntington - Elect 1
Kevin S Orelli Democratic, Working Families
Andrea Sorrentino Jr Republican, Conservative
Councilman, Town of Huntington - Elect 2
Jen Hebert Democratic, Working Families
Joseph G Schramm Jr Democratic, Working Families
Dave Bennardo Republican, Conservative
Salvatore Ferro Republican, Conservative
District Court Judge, 5th District, Town of Islip - Elect 2
Jonathan R Bloom Republican, Conservative
Bernard C Cheng Republican, Conservative
Receiver of Taxes, Town of Islip - Elect 1
Donovan G Currey Democratic, Working Families
Andrew T Wittman III Republican, Conservative
Councilman, 1st Town District, Town of Islip - Elect 1
Jorge C Guadron Democratic
Manuel Troche Republican, Conservative
Councilman, 2nd Town District, Town of Islip - Elect 1
Darrin Green Democratic, Working Families
James P O'Connor Republican, Conservative
Supervisor, Town of Riverhead - Elect 1
Catherine A Kent Democratic, Working Families
Yvette Aguiar Republican, Conservative
Superintendent of Highways, Town of Riverhead - Elect 1
William A Renten Jr Democratic
Michael Zaleski Republican, Conservative
Councilman, Town of Riverhead - Elect 2
Evelyn J Hobson-Womack Democratic, Working Families
Juan E Micieli-Martinez Democratic, Working Families
Kenneth T Rothwell Republican, Conservative
Robert Kern Republican, Conservative
Assessor, Town of Riverhead - Elect 1
Tara F Taylor Democratic
Laverne Tennenberg Republican, Conservative
Assessor, Town of Riverhead (Unexpired Term) - Elect 1
Ellen F Hoil Democratic
Dana N Brown Republican, Conservative
Supervisor, Town of Shelter Island - Elect 1
Gerard F Siller Democratic
Town Clerk, Town of Shelter Island - Elect 1
Kristina Martin-Majdisova Democratic
Dorothy S Ogar Republican
Superintendent of Highways, Town of Shelter Island - Elect 1
Brian M Sherman Democratic, Republican
Councilman, Town of Shelter Island - Elect 2
Brett G Surerus Democratic, Working Families
Amber F Brach-Williams Republican
Margaret A Larsen Republican
Councilman (Unexpired Term), Town of Shelter Island - Elect 1
Barbara Jean Ianfolla Democratic
Marcus A Kaasik Republican, Conservative
Assessor, Town of Shelter Island - Elect 1
Patricia A Castoldi Democratic, Republican
Supervisor, Town of Smithtown - Elect 1
Maria C Scheuring Democratic
Edward R Wehrheim Republican, Conservative
Town Clerk, Town of Smithtown - Elect 1
Vincent A Puleo Republican, Conservative
Superintendent of Highways, Town of Smithtown - Elect 1
Robert J Murphy Republican, Conservative
Councilman, Town of Smithtown - Elect 2
Dylan G Rice Democratic
Marc P Etts Democratic
Thomas J Mc Carthy Republican, Conservative
Lynne C Nowick Republican, Conservative
Supervisor, Town of Southampton - Elect 1
Jay H Schneiderman Democratic, Conservative
Town Clerk, Town of Southampton - Elect 1
Sundy A Schermeyer Democratic, Republican, Conservative
Superintendent of Highways, Town of Southampton - Elect 1
Thomas F Neely Democratic, Clean Water
Charles G Mc Ardle Republican, Conservative, Working Families
Town Justice, Town of Southampton - Elect 2
Adam B Grossman Democratic, Clean Water
Shari P Oster Democratic, Clean Water
Patrick J Gunn Republican, Conservative
Barbara L Wilson Republican, Conservative, Working Families
Councilman, Town of Southampton - Elect 2
Thomas Schiavoni Democratic, Clean Water
Robin L Long Democratic, Clean Water
Cynthia M Mc Namara Republican, Conservative, Working Families
Ann Thomas Republican, Conservative
Trustee, Town of Southampton - Elect 5
Bill Pell Democratic, Republican, Conservative
Ann E Welker Democratic, Working Families
Andrew J Brosnan Democratic, Working Families
Martha F Reichert Jr Democratic, Working Families
Will S Peckham Democratic, Working Families
Scott M Horowitz Republican, Conservative
Edward J Warner Jr Republican, Conservative
William H Parash Republican, Conservative
Robert D Savage Republican, Conservative
Town Clerk, Town of Southold - Elect 1
Candace A Hall Democratic
Denis Noncarrow Republican, Conservative
Superintendent of Highways, Town of Southold - Elect 1
Daniel J Goodwin Democratic, Working Families
Donald J Grim Republican, Conservative
Town Justice, Town of Southold - Elect 1
Eileen A Powers Republican, Conservative
Town Justice (Fishers Island), Town of Southold - Elect 1
Louisa P Evans Republican, Conservative
Councilman, Town of Southold - Elect 2
Brian O Mealy Democratic, Working Families
Greg Doroski Democratic, Working Families
Gregory Williams Republican, Conservative
Anthony Sannino Republican, Conservative
Assessor, Town of Southold - Elect 2
Charles J Sanders Republican, Conservative
Kevin W Webster Republican, Conservative
Trustee, Town of Southold - Elect 3
Liz Gillooly Democratic, Working Families
Eric Sepenoski Democratic, Working Families
Elizabeth Peeples Democratic, Working Families
Kristina Gabrielsen Republican, Conservative
Peter K Johnstone Jr Republican, Conservative
Jason A Taggart Republican, Conservative
09/17/2021 4:02:27 PM

Suffolk County Government

H. Lee Dennison Bldg

100 Veterans Memorial Hwy
P.O. Box 6100
Hauppauge, NY 11788

Riverhead County Center

County Road 51
Riverhead, NY 11901